🔔 Alert me when it trades

0xb4fa…ada2 · Hyperliquid address profile

0xb4fac0624c2c8282fb4d2a7edaae53c32391ada2View on Hyperliquid ↗ ·

⚠️ Understand firstDelta-neutral carry Mark-to-market cumulative profit $7,308 (perps + spot, since 2025-07-27), ranked #5826 site-wide. All-time P&L on the exchange's own record (incl. spot, vaults, staking): $-474.

Three things to check before following him

This address still holds
$16
perps + spot + vaults + staking; perps account $0, no open positions
Ever liquidated
Yes
9 times · $2,487 notional
Time since last trade
Traded today
last fill 2026-11-07

Those three numbers describe where he stands now. The curve below is a different thing — how much he made in the past. An address showing $7,308 of profit can be sitting on an empty account, and the P&L figure alone will never tell you.

Mark-to-market cumulative P&L

compressedour ledger starts here-$2,091-$13K

Three definitions on one axis: green = our mark-to-market ledger (perps + spot) · red = the exchange's public "closed P&L" · grey dashed = exchange all-in (also includes vaults and staking). The shaded gap is what closed-P&L misses ($11K). The hatched band on the left is before our data starts (20250727); the exchange had him at $-9,400 by then — that is why our number differs from other sites.

His account equity

Equity at start
$8,827
2025-07-27
Equity now
$16
2026-11-02
All-time high
$21K
now 0% of peak
P&L over the same span
$7,308
from trading, deposits excluded

The green line above is how much he made trading (rebuilt from on-chain fills; deposits and withdrawals are invisible there). This amber line is how much money is in his account (from the exchange API, deposits included). Wherever the two diverge, he put money in or took money out. So "made a lot but little left" and "made little but holds a lot" are both possible and neither is strange. Account equity covers perps, spot, vaults and staking.

Cumulative P&L
$7,308
Max drawdown
$10K
Profit vs equity
34.6%
vs his peak equity of $21K
Active
469 days

Where the money comes from

73.2%26.8%$7,308net
hyna:HYPE-$5,907HYPE$4,865hyna:FART$2,257hyna:SUI$1,717xyz:NVDA$1,602km:NVDA-$1,413km:TSLA-$1,239cash:TSLA$1,012
minus fees−$160 (2.14%)

Funding is 26.8% of gross. Fees are negative, so they are listed under the ring as a deduction rather than forced into the pie.

Within each bar: green = directional, amber = funding. Right of the line is profit, left is loss. Italic names are spot.

What kind of trader

Size22Resilience27Maker59Funding95Consistency44Spread91
$100 – $156: 23$156 – $245: 20$245 – $383: 44$383 – $599: 70$599 – $938: 120$938 – $1,468: 214$1,468 – $2,297: 257$2,297 – $3,594: 322$3,594 – $5,623: 311$5,623 – $8,799: 363$8,799 – $14K: 359$14K – $22K: 352$22K – $34K: 357$34K – $53K: 417$53K – $83K: 709$83K – $129K: 743$129K – $202K: 615$202K – $316K: 528$316K – $495K: 486$495K – $774K: 332$774K – $1.21M: 226$1.21M – $1.90M: 169$1.90M – $2.97M: 112$2.97M – $4.64M: 92$4.64M – $7.26M: 71$7.26M – $11.36M: 55$11.36M – $17.78M: 27$17.78M – $27.83M: 14$27.83M – $43.54M: 10$43.54M – $68.13M: 7$68.13M – $106.61M: 2$106.61M – $166.81M: 3$166.81M – $261.02M: 1$261.02M – $408.42M: 1$100$1K$10K$100K$1M$10M$100M$1B#5,826 of 7,432 · top 78.4%only 5,825 made more · 0.00% of #1

Axes are percentiles among all addresses — further out means more pronounced, not better.

All 6 axes are facts, not a score. The right chart is cumulative profit across all 7,432 profitable addresses (log scale); the line is him — everyone to the right made more.

How he makes it

6.9
Out of every 10 positions, how many ended up green
0.76×
Average win vs average loss

One high and one low is the norm — either number alone misleads, so they are always shown as a pair.

Understand this before following him · Delta-neutral carry
He buys spot and shorts the perp on HYPE at the same time, hedge ratio 1.12 (1.0 = fully hedged). He looks like a short here, but he is not betting on direction — he earns funding. Shorting alongside him copies only one of his two legs.

Every round he traded

A round is one coin, from first entry until fully flat. The curve is that round's P&L in dollars at market prices.
Coins marked ↗ open the chart zoomed to that round. Unfold shows every fill: how he scaled in and how he got out.

3 most profitable rounds

HYPE Short$4,865
2025-07-27 → 2026-05-24 · 302 days · 438 fills · peak $28K (741% of equity) · —
hyna:FARTCOIN Short$2,257
2026-01-23 → 2026-02-07 · 16 days · 66 fills · peak $6,630 (37% of equity) · —
hyna:SUI Short$1,717
2026-01-25 → 2026-03-14 · 49 days · 21 fills · peak $4,988 (28% of equity) · —

3 worst rounds

hyna:HYPE Short$-5,903
2025-12-23 → 2026-04-29 · 128 days · 530 fills · peak $20K · —
km:NVDA Long$-1,400
2026-02-25 → 2026-04-18 · 53 days · 299 fills · peak $20K (94% of equity) · —
km:TSLA Long$-1,239
2026-01-24 → 2026-02-08 · 16 days · 806 fills · peak $59K (437% of equity) · —

All rounds (111 rounds in total; the 30 largest by P&L are listed)

CoinSideFrom → toDaysFillsPeak % of equityP&LUnfold
HYPEShort2025-07-27 → 2026-05-24302438741%$4,865—
xyz:RIVNShort2026-04-17 → 2026-05-20342367%$603—
km:XIAOMIShort2026-04-19 → 2026-05-20321846%$224—
hyna:HYPEShort2025-12-23 → 2026-04-29128530—$-5,903—
km:NVDALong2026-02-25 → 2026-04-185329994%$-1,400—
xyz:NVDA↗Short2026-02-25 → 2026-03-182225995%$1,540—
hyna:LTCShort2026-01-26 → 2026-03-14481512%$474—
hyna:XRPShort2026-01-25 → 2026-03-14491411%$440—
hyna:SUIShort2026-01-25 → 2026-03-14492128%$1,717—
hyna:ZECShort2026-01-27 → 2026-03-14471210%$404—
hyna:ENAShort2026-01-25 → 2026-03-1449168%$190—
xyz:GOOGLShort2025-11-24 → 2026-03-051028768%$169—
xyz:AMZNShort2025-12-03 → 2026-03-059324—$165—
km:TSLALong2026-02-22 → 2026-03-0411105—$-158—
xyz:TSLA↗Short2026-02-22 → 2026-03-0411144—$183—
km:TSLAShort2026-02-09 → 2026-02-211310084%$141—
hyna:XPLShort2026-01-25 → 2026-02-10173611%$868—
km:BABALong2026-01-24 → 2026-02-09177534%$-398—
xyz:BABAShort2026-01-24 → 2026-02-091710434%$391—
cash:TSLAShort2026-01-26 → 2026-02-0915275—$1,012—
km:TSLALong2026-01-24 → 2026-02-0816806437%$-1,239—
hyna:FARTCOINShort2026-01-23 → 2026-02-07166637%$2,257—
xyz:TSLA↗Short2026-01-24 → 2026-02-0614812451%$477—
hyna:LIGHTER↗Long2026-01-30 → 2026-02-057231%$-207—
hyna:XMRShort2026-01-23 → 2026-01-308611%$163—
hyna:LIGHTER↗Short2026-01-20 → 2026-01-29104414%$236—
LITShort2025-12-30 → 2026-01-15179528%$496—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-01-09 → 2026-01-15715—$-251—
SUIShort2025-10-23 → 2025-12-23628—$320—
TIALong2025-10-22 → 2025-12-12522120%$-530—

Two rounds can both say "made $1M" and be nothing alike: one held steady the whole way, another sat 50% underwater before recovering, a third earned everything on the final day. The number hides that; the curve shows it. Curves are drawn only for rounds held 5 days or longer.

Every number

Cumulative P&L (mark-to-market)$7,308
Max drawdown (mark-to-market)$10K
Return (÷ true intraday peak exposure)5.0%
Profit vs his peak account equity34.6%
His peak account equity$21K
Resilience (P&L ÷ drawdown)0.73
Largest exposure held$145K
Open-to-flat rounds126
Spread across66 coins
Fills inside those rounds5,613
Typical round length11.0 days
Same-day in-and-out share11.9%
Taker share62.4%
Fills per day31.0
Days active469

Similar addresses

0xb83de012dba672c76a7dbbbf3e459cb59d7d6e36 · 0xecb63caa47c7c4e77f60f1ce858cf28dc2b82b00 · 0x7fdafde5cfb5465924316eced2d3715494c517d1 · 0x880ac484a1743862989a441d6d867238c7aa311c · 0xa312114b5795dff9b8db50474dd57701aa78ad1e · 0xd47587702a91731dc1089b5db0932cf820151a91

Where these numbers come from. Rebuilt from Hyperliquid's raw fill stream: each coin's position is cut into rounds from first entry to fully flat, then marked to the market price of every single day, plus funding, minus fees. Summing all 1.24M rounds reconciles to the daily mark-to-market P&L to 2.2e-16.