🔔 Alert me when it trades

0x7d98…acb7 · Hyperliquid address profile

0x7d98696797bd68bb9473fd6b3db43a076ccaacb7View on Hyperliquid ↗ ·

⚠️ Understand firstDelta-neutral carry Mark-to-market cumulative profit $1,790 (perps + spot, since 2025-11-26), ranked #6838 site-wide. All-time P&L on the exchange's own record (incl. spot, vaults, staking): $1,735.

Three things to check before following him

This address still holds
$1,861
perps + spot + vaults + staking; perps account $1,856, 1 open positions
Ever liquidated
Yes
2 times · $4,734 notional
Time since last trade
Traded today
last fill 2026-11-07

Those three numbers describe where he stands now. The curve below is a different thing — how much he made in the past. An address showing $1,790 of profit can be sitting on an empty account, and the P&L figure alone will never tell you.

Mark-to-market cumulative P&L

$1,790$1,143

Three definitions on one axis: green = our mark-to-market ledger (perps + spot) · red = the exchange's public "closed P&L" · grey dashed = exchange all-in (also includes vaults and staking). The shaded gap is what closed-P&L misses ($647). The hatched band on the left is before our data starts (20251126); the exchange had him at $0 by then — that is why our number differs from other sites.

His account equity

Equity at start
$407
2025-11-26
Equity now
$1,861
2026-11-07
All-time high
$2,344
now 79% of peak
P&L over the same span
$1,790
from trading, deposits excluded

The green line above is how much he made trading (rebuilt from on-chain fills; deposits and withdrawals are invisible there). This amber line is how much money is in his account (from the exchange API, deposits included). Wherever the two diverge, he put money in or took money out. So "made a lot but little left" and "made little but holds a lot" are both possible and neither is strange. Account equity covers perps, spot, vaults and staking.

Cumulative P&L
$1,790
Max drawdown
$1,466
Profit vs equity
76.3%
vs his peak equity of $2,344
Active
347 days

Where the money comes from

90.2%9.8%$1,790net
ETH$1,564hyna:ETH$511HYPE-$399hyna:BTC$144hyna:HYPE-$49BNB-$40HYPE$38BTC$36
minus fees−$41 (2.23%)

Funding is 9.8% of gross. Fees are negative, so they are listed under the ring as a deduction rather than forced into the pie.

Within each bar: green = directional, amber = funding. Right of the line is profit, left is loss. Italic names are spot.

What kind of trader

Size8Resilience45Maker65Funding85Consistency63Spread47
$100 – $156: 23$156 – $245: 20$245 – $383: 44$383 – $599: 70$599 – $938: 120$938 – $1,468: 214$1,468 – $2,297: 257$2,297 – $3,594: 322$3,594 – $5,623: 311$5,623 – $8,799: 363$8,799 – $14K: 359$14K – $22K: 352$22K – $34K: 357$34K – $53K: 417$53K – $83K: 709$83K – $129K: 743$129K – $202K: 615$202K – $316K: 528$316K – $495K: 486$495K – $774K: 332$774K – $1.21M: 226$1.21M – $1.90M: 169$1.90M – $2.97M: 112$2.97M – $4.64M: 92$4.64M – $7.26M: 71$7.26M – $11.36M: 55$11.36M – $17.78M: 27$17.78M – $27.83M: 14$27.83M – $43.54M: 10$43.54M – $68.13M: 7$68.13M – $106.61M: 2$106.61M – $166.81M: 3$166.81M – $261.02M: 1$261.02M – $408.42M: 1$100$1K$10K$100K$1M$10M$100M$1B#6,838 of 7,432 · top 92.0%only 6,837 made more · 0.00% of #1

Axes are percentiles among all addresses — further out means more pronounced, not better.

All 6 axes are facts, not a score. The right chart is cumulative profit across all 7,432 profitable addresses (log scale); the line is him — everyone to the right made more.

How he makes it

5.4
Out of every 10 positions, how many ended up green
2.10×
Average win vs average loss

One high and one low is the norm — either number alone misleads, so they are always shown as a pair.

Understand this before following him · Delta-neutral carry
He buys spot and shorts the perp on STABLE at the same time, hedge ratio 1.00 (1.0 = fully hedged). He looks like a short here, but he is not betting on direction — he earns funding. Shorting alongside him copies only one of his two legs.

Every round he traded

A round is one coin, from first entry until fully flat. The curve is that round's P&L in dollars at market prices.
Coins marked ↗ open the chart zoomed to that round. Unfold shows every fill: how he scaled in and how he got out.

3 most profitable rounds

ETH Short$1,442
2025-12-11 → 2026-02-01 · 53 days · 10 fills · peak $6,980 (529% of equity) · —
ETH Short$504
2026-09-06 → 2026-11-07 · 63 days · 14 fills · peak $4,095 (418% of equity) · —
hyna:BTC↗ Short$310
2026-01-25 → 2026-02-02 · 9 days · 4 fills · peak $2,208 (94% of equity) · —

3 worst rounds

hyna:BTC↗ Short$-244
2026-03-28 → 2026-04-23 · 27 days · 3 fills · peak $1,567 (146% of equity) · —
hyna:HYPE Short$-49
2026-07-20 → 2026-08-18 · 30 days · 8 fills · peak $2,006 (181% of equity) · —
hyna:ETH↗ Short$-26
2026-04-08 → 2026-04-26 · 19 days · 17 fills · peak $535 (42% of equity) · —

All rounds (22 rounds)

CoinSideFrom → toDaysFillsPeak % of equityP&LUnfold
ETHShort2026-09-06 → 2026-11-076314418%$504—
HYPEShort2026-08-18 → 2026-08-1922180%$-402—
ETHShort2026-08-18 → 2026-08-1922178%$-384—
hyna:HYPEShort2026-07-20 → 2026-08-18308181%$-49—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-06-01 → 2026-08-18798231%$33—
BTCShort2026-08-15 → 2026-08-173223%$-1—
HYPEShort2026-08-08 → 2026-08-103218%$-3—
ETHLong2026-08-07 → 2026-08-093228%$1—
ETHShort2026-07-28 → 2026-07-314327%$3—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-05-13 → 2026-05-28166185%$165—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-04-08 → 2026-04-26191742%$-26—
hyna:BTC↗Short2026-03-28 → 2026-04-23273146%$-244—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-03-06 → 2026-03-094493%$66—
hyna:ETH↗Short2026-02-15 → 2026-02-261212446%$72—
hyna:BTC↗Short2026-02-14 → 2026-02-1855168270%$84—
hyna:BTC↗Short2026-01-25 → 2026-02-029494%$310—
ETHShort2025-12-11 → 2026-02-015310529%$1,442—
BTCShort2025-12-28 → 2026-01-25291875%$-13—
STABLEShort2025-12-30 → 2026-01-111327%$-13—
FARTCOINShort2025-12-25 → 2025-12-29557%$1—
BTCShort2025-11-29 → 2025-12-21232398%$50—
BNBShort2025-11-26 → 2025-11-2946390%$-40—

Two rounds can both say "made $1M" and be nothing alike: one held steady the whole way, another sat 50% underwater before recovering, a third earned everything on the final day. The number hides that; the curve shows it. Curves are drawn only for rounds held 5 days or longer.

Every number

Cumulative P&L (mark-to-market)$1,790
Max drawdown (mark-to-market)$1,466
Return (÷ true intraday peak exposure)21.1%
Profit vs his peak account equity76.3%
His peak account equity$2,344
Resilience (P&L ÷ drawdown)1.22
Largest exposure held$8,496
Open-to-flat rounds56
Spread across13 coins
Fills inside those rounds246
Typical round length10.5 days
Same-day in-and-out share60.7%
Taker share54.5%
Fills per day3.2
Days active347

Similar addresses

0xb83de012dba672c76a7dbbbf3e459cb59d7d6e36 · 0xecb63caa47c7c4e77f60f1ce858cf28dc2b82b00 · 0x7fdafde5cfb5465924316eced2d3715494c517d1 · 0x880ac484a1743862989a441d6d867238c7aa311c · 0xa312114b5795dff9b8db50474dd57701aa78ad1e · 0xd47587702a91731dc1089b5db0932cf820151a91

Where these numbers come from. Rebuilt from Hyperliquid's raw fill stream: each coin's position is cut into rounds from first entry to fully flat, then marked to the market price of every single day, plus funding, minus fees. Summing all 1.24M rounds reconciles to the daily mark-to-market P&L to 2.2e-16.